From the Series: Objects Made Whilst Thinking About Making Art

Title

From the Series: Objects Made Whilst Thinking About Making Art

Genus

Monimentum non Requiritur (Objects Past their Function in Time; Artifacts of the Process)

Species

Infractus Statua

Common Name

Statues for Failure

Acquisition Date

22/10/15

Registration Number

2015-0029

Files

29.jpg

Citation

“From the Series: Objects Made Whilst Thinking About Making Art,” The New Museum, accessed November 15, 2018, https://thenewmuseum.omeka.net/items/show/87.